Read our Guide about this data.

Golgari Necrodominance - Deck Analysis 28-10-2026

Summary Statistics

7
Decks Analyzed
14d
Days Analyzed
38
Unique Cards
17
Universal (≥95%)
23
Staples (≥75%)
12
Flex Options
55.5
Consistency Score

Deck Diversity Analysis

Distribution of cards by presence tier. Higher diversity means more flexible deckbuilding options.
Cards most frequently present in the mainboard across analyzed decklists.
Cards most frequently present in the sideboard across analyzed decklists.
When a card is included, how many copies are typically played? This view uses the combined card statistics like the original report.

MB/SB Comparison

Delta view of cross-role cards only: positive values on the right mean the card is more common in sideboards, while negative values on the left mean it is more common in mainboards.

Card Copy Consistency

Card copy consistency with error bars showing standard deviation across decks. Smaller bars mean more stable copy counts.

Mainboard Staples (75%+)

Core cards that define this archetype. These should almost always be in your deck.

Card NamePresence RateAvg CopiesStd DevTotal CopiesAppears in Decks
Fatal Push100.0%4.000.00287
Necrodominance100.0%4.000.00287
Soul Spike100.0%4.000.00287
Thoughtseize100.0%4.000.00287
Orcish Bowmasters100.0%3.570.53257
March Of Wretched Sorrow100.0%3.000.00217
Witherbloom Charm100.0%2.710.49197
Dauthi Voidwalker100.0%2.430.53177
Force Of Despair100.0%2.290.76167
Sheoldred, The Apocalypse100.0%2.140.38157
Professor Dellian Fel100.0%1.860.38137
Underground Mortuary100.0%1.860.38137
Blooming Marsh100.0%1.710.49127
Overgrown Tomb100.0%1.290.4997
Boggart Trawler85.7%4.000.00246
Bloodstained Mire85.7%3.670.52226
Marsh Flats85.7%2.330.52146
Fell The Profane85.7%2.000.00126

Core Mainboard Cards (50-74%)

Important cards that appear in most builds but aren't universal. Strong considerations for your deck.

Card NamePresence RateAvg CopiesStd DevTotal CopiesAppears in Decks
Verdant Catacombs57.1%2.000.0084

Flex Mainboard Cards (10-49%)

Cards that reflect tuning, preference, and local metagame choices.

Card NamePresence RateAvg CopiesTotal CopiesAppears in Decks
Assassin's Trophy42.9%1.6753
Castle Locthwain42.9%1.0033
Sheoldred's Edict42.9%1.0033
Polluted Delta28.6%3.5072
Inquisition Of Kozilek28.6%1.5032
Cling To Dust28.6%1.0022
Boggart Trawler // Boggart Bog14.3%4.0041
Fell The Profane // Fell Mire14.3%2.0021
Gideon The Oathless14.3%1.0011

Cross-Role Cards

New analysisCards that appear in both mainboard and sideboard across different lists, indicating strategic flexibility.

Card NameMain %Side %Main AvgSide AvgMain DecksSide Decks
Dauthi Voidwalker100.0%85.7%2.431.4376
Force Of Despair100.0%57.1%2.290.7174
Professor Dellian Fel100.0%14.3%1.860.1471
Sheoldred's Edict42.9%85.7%0.501.0036
Assassin's Trophy42.9%14.3%1.670.3331
Inquisition Of Kozilek28.6%57.1%0.601.4024

Sideboard Tech Cards

New analysisCards with strong sideboard adoption (> 20%) and little or no mainboard use.

Card NameMain %Side %Main AvgSide AvgMain DecksSide Decks
Break The Ice0.0%100.0%0.003.4307
Culling Ritual0.0%100.0%0.002.1407
Surgical Extraction0.0%100.0%0.001.7107
Damping Sphere0.0%85.7%0.001.5006
Ashiok, Dream Render0.0%57.1%0.001.0004
Requiting Hex0.0%42.9%0.001.0003
Chalice Of The Void0.0%28.6%0.001.0002
Strategic Betrayal0.0%28.6%0.001.0002

Silver Bullets

New analysisLow-copy (< 20%), sideboard-only answers.

Card NameSide %Side AvgSide Decks
Shatter Assumptions14.33.001
Disruptor Flute14.31.001
Created by Cia91 - Version 4.12
It contains unofficial Fan Content permitted under the Fan Content Policy. Not approved/endorsed by Wizards. Portions of the materials used are property of Wizards of the Coast LLC.